Install Theme

\

(Source: aureat, via jamjars)

illuminators:

IAC Building New York Gehry Partners

hiddlestalker:

*AGGRESSIVELY STILL ISN’T FINISHED WITH HOMEWORK*

(Source: agentrodgers, via pizza)

gymleaderkarkat:

What are you so afraid of!?

I’m REALLY sorry but it looks like they’re about to rap battle

(Source: four-big-idiots, via fuckweforgottoreleaseouralbum)

elmakias:

Lighting tests with @graysonlauffenburger . Basically we go to a studio and take turns shooting each other

mattyvogel:

dan of real friends

love this dude - he is so real. and a friend. a real friend. nah jokes aside,  he is really a great guy, and i liked watching real friends play. dan jumped into the pit for like half the set to get face-to-face with the crowd. lots of high fives and mic handoffs, it was pretty neat.

adelaide, australia

website // twitter // facebook // instagram // tumblr

(via tone-bone)

ichibleach:

jaclcfrost:

allow me to introduce you to some things made by zuhair murad

aka

the guy who showed me it was indeed possible to fall in love with dresses

I REQUIRE ALL OF THEM

(via demure-misfit)

(Source: frowls, via allysaalove)

(Source: englishsnow, via disintegrati0n-)

“ You almost convinced me I mattered. ”

—    Six word story (via oceanghosts)

(Source: earthlyaesthetics, via fuckingl0vely)

“ It’s exciting when you find parts of yourself in someone else. ”

—    Annaka Silvia (via kidlove)

(Source: quotethat, via kidlove)

Franz Reichelt jumps off the Eiffel Tower wearing the parachute that he designed and invented. (Needless to say that he died.)
February 4th 1912, Paris, France.

(Source: dodsrike, via kidlove)

(Source: oktimeforplanbee, via kidlove)